Thursday, November 24, 2011

Thankful Thursday Thanksgiving Edition

It is Thanksgiving 2011!
I have had so much happen this year for me to be thankful for.
So here is my thankful list :

I'm Thankful for my marriage and that we made it 2 years!

I' thankful for my daughter and all the joy she has brought into my life. 
Even though some days I wanna hide in the closet. 
I'm thankful for the new house we live in. It is just about my dream house!
I am thankful for Monkey Joe's and the hours of fun they have given my kid, 
the more time here is less time she is screaming at me. LOL.
I'm thankful for candy! I just love you candy!
I am thankful to have my puppy love!

I am thankful for my family. I love them muches!
(this picture is missing my dad his not a picture kinda guy!)
I am thankful for nights like this.
When it's not me in the trash can!

What are you thankful for this year?




2 comments:

jess ♥ said...

Haha awesome pics! happy thanksgiving!

Cole said...

Great list! Happy Thanksgiving!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...